Speakers and Participants

Recent Advances in
Dynamics at the interface of Chemistry and Biology (DICB – 2019)

 

Sl. No. Name  Affiliation
1 C. N. R. Rao JNCASR, Bengaluru
2 Arun Yethiraj University of Wisconsin-Madison, U.S.A.
3 Demontis Pierfranco Università degli Studi di Sassari, Italy
4 Graham Fleming U. C. Berkely, U.S.A.
5 Gregory A. Voth University of Chicago, U.S.A.
6 Horacio R. Corti University of Buenos Aires, Argentina
7 Kazuhiko Seki National Institute of Advanced Industrial
Science and Technology, Japan
8 Michael Klein Temple University, U.S.A.
9 Shinji Saito Institute for Molecular Science, Japan
10 Yoshitaka Tanimura Kyoto University, Japan
11 A. K. Ganguli IIT Delhi
12 Kankan Bhattacharyya IISER Bhopal
13 N. Sathyamurthy IIT Kanpur
14 Swapan Pati JNCASR, Bengaluru
15 Anshu Pandey IISc, Bengaluru
16 S. Chandrashekharan IISc, Bengaluru
17 S. Natarajan IISc, Bengaluru
18 Satish Patil IISc, Bengaluru
19 Sriram Ramaswamy IISc, Bengaluru
20 Amalendu Chandra IIT Kanpur
21 Parbati Biswas University of Delhi
22 Ranjit Biswas SNBNCBS, Kolkata
23 S. Umapathy IISER Bhopal
24 Sanjoy Bandyopadhyay IIT Kharagpur
25 Sarika Bhattacharyya NCL, Pune
26 Sobhan Sen Jawaharlal Nehru University
27 Srabani Tarafder IIT Kharagpur
28 Arnab Mukherjee IISER Pine
29 Biman Jana IACS, Kolkata
30 Manju Sharma University of Hyderabad
31 Mantu Santra SNBNCBS, Kolkata
32 Neelanjana Sengupta NCL, Pune
33 Nilashis Nandi Kalyani University
34 Prashanth Jose IIT Mandi
35 Rajarshi Chakrabarti IIT Bombay
36 Rajesh Murarka IISER Bhopal
37 Rajib Biswas IIT Tirupati
38 Rakesh Singh Johns Hopkins University
39 Sangeeta Saini Kurukshetra University
40 Suman Chakraborty SNBNCBS, Kolkata
41 Susmita Roy Rice University
42 A. J. Bhattacharyya IISc, Bengaluru
43 Prabal Maity IISc, Bengaluru
44 Biman Bagchi IISc, Bengaluru
45 G. Reddy IISc, Bengaluru
46 S. Yashonath IISc, Bengaluru
47 Rikhia Ghosh Max Planck Institute of
Colloids and Interfaces
48 Saikat Banerjee

Max Planck Institute for

Biophysical Chemistry

49 Arijit K. De IISER Mohali
50 Snehasis Daschakraborty IIT Patna
51 Anand Srivastava IISc, Bengaluru
52 Gayathri Narayanan Parsn Colors
53 Hemant K. Kashyap IIT Delhi
54 Rahul Pandit IISc, Bengaluru
55 Srikanth Sastry JNCASR, Bengaluru
56 Atanu Baksi SNBNCBS, Kolkata
57 Atanu Maity IIT Bombay
58 Banshi Das IIT Kanpur
59 Deepika  IIT Kanpur
60 Duni Chand Thakur IIT Mandi
61 Harender Singh Dhattarwal  IIT Delhi
62 Harshwardhan H. Katkar Chicago University
63 Hridya V M IISER Pune
64 Jai Parkash Kurukshetra University
65 Jalim Singh Kurukshetra University
66 Juriti Rajbangshi SNBNCBS, Kolkata
67 Mandira Dutta IACS, Kolkata
68 Midhun K Madhu IISER Bhopal
69 Nidhi Sorout IIT Kanpur
70 Palak Patel NCL, Pune
71 Poonam Reddu Kurukshetra University
72 Rasenjit Ghosh Dastidar IISER Bhopal
73 Saikat Dutta Chowdhury IISER Kolkata
74 Satyajit Khatua IIT Kharagpur
75 Sayantan acharya NCL, Pune
76 Shaina Dhamija IISER Mohali
77 Sridip Parui IACS, Kolkata
78 Subhasish Chaki IIT Bombay
79 Tanmoy Kumar Paul IIT Kharagpur
80 Ujjwal Kumar Nandi NCL, Pune
81 K. Devendra Reddy IIT Tirupati
82 Yogita Silori IISER Mohali
83 Anjali S Nair IISc, Bengaluru
84 Greeshma Shivali IISc, Bengaluru
85 Puja Banerjee IISc, Bengaluru
86 Rajesh Dutta  IISc, Bengaluru
87 Sahithya S Iyer IISc, Bengaluru
88 Sangita Mondal IISc, Bengaluru
89 Sarmistha Sarkar IISc, Bengaluru
90 Saumyak Mukherjee IISc, Bengaluru
91 Sayantan Mondal IISc, Bengaluru
92 Shubham Thakur IISc, Bengaluru
93 Subhajit Acharya IISc, Bengaluru
94 V Vandhana IISc, Bengaluru
95 Shubhadeep Nag IISc, Bengaluru
96 Angela Mary Thomas IISc, Bengaluru